NNC 2014 Working Section Trophy Winners and Awards

Kielder Trophy Winner

Kielder Trophy Winner

Elmo Trophy Winner

Elmo Trophy Winner

Bega Trophy Winner

Bega Trophy Winner

Willow Trophy Winner

Willow Trophy Winner

Section B - Certificate of Metit (Water)

Section B - Certificates of Merit (Water)

Section E - Certificate of Merit (Water)

Section E - Certificate of Merit (Water)

Certificate of Merit (Draught)

Certificate of Merit (Draught)

Georgy Girl Trophy Winner

Georgy Girl Trophy Winner

NNC WORKING SECTION

2014 Trophies & Awards

Kielder Trophy (Best Overall Water & Draught Dog)
WINNER Rufus - Coltrana Trueman's Shadow David & Rebecca Trueman
SECOND Milo - Baranova Three Cheers John & Barbara Turner
THIRD Louie - Joalta Moon Mission Angie Fitzgerald
Elmo Trophy (Best Water Dog)
WINNER Rufus - Coltrana Trueman's Shadow David & Rebecca Trueman
SECOND Jess Andy & Helen Broughton
THIRD Annie
Milo - Baranova Three Cheers
Rosa - Darkpeak Touch of Frost
Lisa Slater & Barrie Maris
John & Barbara Turner
Vin & Lynn Whiting
Bega Trophy (Best Draught Dog)
WINNER Rufus - Coltrana Trueman's Shadow David & Rebecca Trueman
SECOND Brooklyn - Coltrana Painted Puzzle Lorna Dimelow
THIRD Megan - Kernowdale Goldilocks Bear Phil & Chris Foster
Willow Trophy (Substantial Contribution to Working)
Was awarded to VIN WHITING for all the hardwork, time and effort he has put in behind the scenes as well as looking for and finding new venues.
Certificates of Merit (Water)
Section B Milo - Baranova Three Cheers
Otis
River - Bearhugs River
Rosa - Darkpeak Touch of Frost
John & Barbara Turner
Paul DeCouto & Ellie Turton
Marcus & Debbie Sutherington
Vin & Lynn Whiting
Section E - Dploma Jake
Rufus - Coltrana Trueman's Shadow
Bernie Ward
David & Rebecca Trueman
Certificates of Merit (Draught)
Level 2 Shelby - Coltrana Springtime Lassie David & Rebecca Trueman
Level 3 Rufus - Coltrana Trueman's Shadow David & Rebecca Trueman
Gruff Junior Draught Trophy
Was awarded to Shannon McPhail with Phoebe (Kenmilfore Sherbert Pip)
Georgy Girl Junior Water Trophy
Was awarded to Shannon McPhail with Phoebe (Kenmilfore Sherbert Pip)