Show Winners Class being Judged Committee Table & Rosettes

Class Winners

Click on the thumbnails to view the full size images or to start a slideshow

Dogs

Minor Puppy Dog
Minor Puppy Dog winner - Newfangled Thingamajig

Newfangled Thingamajig

Puppy Dog
Puppy Dog winner - Wyrleybears Peter Pan for Bearhugs

Wyrleybears Peter Pan for Bearhugs

Veteran Dog
Veteran Dog winner - Merrybear What A Cracker

Merrybear What A Cracker

Special Veteran Dog
Special Veteran Dog winner - Cewrirdwr Llyn Arenig Fawr

Cewrirdwr Llyn Arenig Fawr

Junior Dog
Junior Dog winner - Newgradens Chariboo JW ShCM

Newgradens Chariboo JW ShCM

Graduate Dog
Graduate Dog winner - Sandbears Master Mexico at Queenbears

Sandbears Master Mexico at Queenbears

Post Graduate Dog
Post Graduate Dog winner - Carlos Cancrimo

Carlos Cancrimo

Limit Dog
Limit Dog winner - Baranova Top Gallant

Baranova Top Gallant

Open Dog
Open Dog winner - Am Ch Mainland Anchorboy Now I Know My ABCs

Am Ch Mainland Anchorboy Now I Know My ABCs

Special Open Black Dog
Special Open Black Dog winner - Ch Zentaur I Will Wait JW ShCM BJCH'15

Ch Zentaur I Will Wait JW ShCM BJCH'15

Special Open Brown Dog
Special Open Brown Dog winner - Merrybear What A Cracker

Merrybear What A Cracker

Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Dog
Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Dog winner - Carlos Cancrimo

Carlos Cancrimo

Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch
Minor Puppy Bitch winner - Sandbears Seconds Ahead

Sandbears Seconds Ahead

Puppy Bitch
Puppy Bitch winner - Camnoire Crush

Camnoire Crush

Veteran Bitch
Veteran Bitch winner - Ch Zentaur Tee Tea Effen JW ShCM

Ch Zentaur Tee Tea Effen JW ShCM

Special Veteran Bitch
Special Veteran Bitch winner - Cewrirdwr Llyn Gwynant

Cewrirdwr Llyn Gwynant

Junior Bitch
Junior Bitch winner - Nandobears I'm What I'm Camnoire

Nandobears I'm What I'm Camnoire

Graduate Bitch
Graduate Bitch winner - Excalibur's Lady of The Lake of Newfoundland Hills

Excalibur's Lady of The Lake of Newfoundland Hills

Post Graduate Bitch
Post Graduate Bitch winner - Newgraden's Bootylicious

Newgraden's Bootylicious

Limit Bitch
Limit Bitch winner - Drooblebear Athena

Drooblebear Athena

Open Bitch
Open Bitch winner - Ch Bearhugs Anya

Ch Bearhugs Anya

Special Open Black Bitch
Special Open Black Bitch winner - King of Helluland Edge of Glory for Morrelham

King of Helluland Edge of Glory for Morrelham

Special Open Brown Bitch
Special Open Brown Bitch winner - Newgraden's Bootylicious

Newgraden's Bootylicious

Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Bitch
Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Bitch winner - Ch Bridgestone Grip It N' Rip It JW

Ch Bridgestone Grip It N' Rip It JW

2017 Show Banner

01 April 2017
Sutton Leisure Centre, St. Helens

Judge: Mr Attila Soos (Midnight Lady)


BEST IN SHOW

BEST IN SHOW & BEST BLACK IN SHOW

Baranova Top Gallant
Mr & Mrs Sayle

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW & BEST LANDSEER IN SHOW

Ch Bridgestone Grip It N' Rip It JW
Mr M & Mrs J Groves

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Wyrelbears Peter Pan for Bearhugs
Mrs J A Woodhall

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Cewrirdwr Llyn Gwynant
Mr W J & Mrs C E Lloyd

BEST BROWN IN SHOW

BEST BROWN IN SHOW

Merrybear What A Cracker
Mrs T Sepp

SHOW AWARDS

Trophy table

DOGS

Award Dog Owner
DOG CC Baranova Top Gallant Mr & Mrs C Sayle
RES DOG CC Am Ch Mainland Anchorboy Now I Know My ABCs Ms S Blake, B Beck & K Moore
BEST PUPPY DOG Wyrleybears Peter Pan for Bearhugs Mrs J A Woodhall
BEST VETERAN DOG Merrybear What A Cracker Mrs T Sepp
BEST BLACK DOG Baranova Top Gallant Mr & Mrs C Sayle
BEST LANDSEER DOG Carlos Cancrimo Mr W J & Mrs C E Lloyd / Ms S Baxter & Mr D Morris
BEST BROWN DOG Merrybear What A Cracker Mrs T Sepp

BITCHES

Award Dog Owner
BITCH CC Ch Bridgestone Grip It N' Rip It JW Mr M & Mrs J Groves
RES BITCH CC Drooblebear Athena Mr M O'brien
BEST PUPPY BITCH Sandbears Seconds Ahead Ms S Blake
BEST VETERAN BITCH Cewrirdwr Llyn Gwynant Mr W J & Mrs C E Lloyd
BEST BLACK BITCH King of Helluland Edge of Glory for Morrelham Mrs C Morrell
BEST LANDSEER BITCH Ch Bridgestone Grip It N' Rip It JW Mr M & Mrs J Groves
BEST BROWN BITCH Newgraden's Bootylicious Mr W Main & Mrs K Craigpark

CLASS RESULTS & CRITIQUES



Dogs


Minor Puppy Dog (3,0)

1st - Mrs M C McCafferty - Newfangled Thingamajig:

2nd - Miss E Cryan - Newfangled Fantabidozy:

3rd - Mr S & Mrs D Milburn - Dawstenbears I'm A Believer:


Puppy Dog (2,0)

1st - Mrs J A Woodhall - Wrleybears Peter Pan for Bearhugs:

2nd - Mr P & Mrs A Patterson - Wilderland Lord of Chaos:


Veteran Dog (1,0)

1st - Mrs T Sepp - Merrybear What A Cracker:


Special Veteran Dog (2,1)

1st - Mr R J & Mrs R M Evans - Cewrirdwr Llyn Arenig Fawr:


Junior Dog (6,1)

1st - Miss A Moir - Newgradens Chariboo JW ShCM:

2nd - Miss A & Mrs L Newton - Stelamah Quiang at Shlarra JW:

3rd - Ms S Blake - Leeroy Du Domaine De Flambeau Sandbear:

Res - Ms S M McDonald - Boscun Amazing Dreams

VHC - Mrs A Park - Parkbears First Edition


Graduate Dog (6,2)

1st - Mr D & Mrs S Queen - Sandbears Master Mexico at Queenbears:

2nd - Mrs P Lucas - Coltrana Legends of Time:

3rd - Mrs S O'Sullivan - Fluffy Avalanch Boston for Trinitybay (Imp Rus):

Res - Miss A C & Mrs J M Foster - Mayoss Mariners Star


Post Graduate Dog (6,3)

1st - Mr W J & Mrs C E Lloyd / Ms S Baxter & Mr D Morris - Carlos Cancrimo:

2nd - Mrs M Blackburn & Mrs C Mould - Kenamu Executive Decision with Mobox (Imp):

3rd - Mrs D Geddes - Tartan Dug Nae Bother from Vivaldibears:


Limit Dog (12,4)

1st - Mr & Mrs C Sayle - Baranova Top Gallant:

2nd - Mr D & Mrs S Queen - Sandbears Catch Me If You Can at Queenbears:

3rd - Mrs J Sheridan - Seabrook Let's Talk About Me (Imp Fra):

Res - Mr K, Mrs S & Miss A Walden - Iron Man of Joalta Des Ours De Peronne (Imp Fra)

VHC - Mrs L Danson - Newruff Centurions Army at Alcaro ShCM


Open Dog (5,1)

1st - Ms S Blake, B Beck & K Moore - Am Ch Mainland Anchorboy Now I Know My ABCs:

2nd - Ms S Baxter & Mr D Morris - Ch Albanywater Sea Dancer at Davistell ShCM:

3rd - Mrs B Turner - Baranova Three Cheers:

Res - Mr J T & Mrs T Mycock - Spirebear Dark Secret ShCM


Special Open Black Dog (4,2)

1st - Mr G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Ch Zentaur I Will Wait JW ShCM BJCH'15:

2nd - Mrs A Park - Parkbears First Edition:


Special Open Brown Dog (1,0)

1st - Mrs T Sepp - Merrybear What A Cracker:


Special Open White & Black Landseer Dog (4,0)

1st - Mr W J & Mrs C E Lloyd / Ms S Baxter & Mr D Morris - Carlos Cancrimo:

2nd - Mrs P Lucas - Coltrana Legends of Time:

3rd - Mrs A & Mr S Adair - Bridgestone Greg Norman at Darebear:

Res - Mrs S O'Sullivan - Fluffy Avalanch Boston for Trinitybay (Imp Rus)


Bitches


Minor Puppy Bitch (5,2)

1st - Ms S Blake - Sandbears Seconds Ahead:

2nd - Mr M O'Brien - King of Helluland Identity at Drooblebear:

3rd - Mrs C Chapple - Femme Fatale Bear Mountain At Peakcharm:


Puppy Bitch (1,0)

1st - Mrs M Black - Camnoire Crush:


Veteran Bitch (2,1)

1st - Mr G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Ch Zentaur Tee Tea Effen JW ShCM:


Special Veteran Bitch (1,0)

1st - Mr W J & Mrs C E Lloyd - Cewrirdwr Llyn Gwynant:


Junior Bitch (6,0)

1st - Mrs J Cameron - Nandobears I'm What I'm Camnoire:

2nd - Mrs p Lucas - Tudor Rose by Coltrana:

3rd - Ms S M McDonald - Boscun Secret Dreams:

Res - Mr B Gray - Buddies Forever Prima Donna Maddie

VHC - Mrs N Owles & Miss C Bristow - Zentaur Love Me N'Mend Noirbear

Graduate Bitch (6,2)

1st - Mr W J Lloyd - Excalibur's Lady of The Lake of Newfoundland Hills:

2nd - Mr B Gray - Buddies Forever Prima Donna Maddie:

3rd - Ms S Pallier & Mr M Sands - Mileoak Mango Passion:

Res - Mrs N Arkell - Del Oso's Just In Love JW


Post Graduate Bitch (9,5)

1st - Mr W Main - Newgraden's Bootylicious:

2nd - Mrs C S Davies - Bearscove Sea Treasure:

3rd - Ms S Baxter / Mr M & Mrs D Sutherington - Bearscove Sea Pearl at Davistell:

Res - Mrs M C McCafferty - Dearchary Twist N'Shout


Limit Bitch (10,1)

1st - Mr m O'Brien - Drooblebear Athena:

2nd - Ms D Ball - Newgradens Llori Nanya JW ShCM:

3rd - Ms J M Lindley - Sensitivity Bliss Nikita at Lindgreave (Imp Pol):

Res - Mr S & Mrs D Milburn - Sandbears BMI Baby over Dawstenbears

VHC - Mrs M C McCafferty - Mileoak Sister Act


Open Bitch (3,1)

1st - Mrs J A Woodhall - Ch Bearhugs Anya:

2nd - Mrs M C McCafferty - Mileoak Sister Act:


Special Open Black Bitch (9,4)

1st - Mrs C Morrell - King Of Helluland Edge Of Glory for Morrelham:

2nd - Mr G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Ch Zentaur How Fickle My Heart JW ShCM:

3rd - Mrs C Baldock - Int, Bel, Lux Ch New Angels Million Dollar Baby JW (Imp):

Res - Mrs D Geddes - Scotiabear Rassay

VHC - Mrs M Black - Camnoire Crush


Special Open Brown Bitch (4,2)

1st - Mr W Main - Newgraden's Bootylicious:

2nd - Ms D Ball - Newgradens Llori Nanya JW ShCM:


Special Open White & Black Landseer Bitch (3,0)

1st - Mr M & Mrs J Groves - Ch Bridgestone Grip It N' Rip It JW:

2nd - Mrs M C McCafferty - Mileoak Sister Act:

3rd - Mrs S M Benyon - Bridgestone Invitational at Kaijasholme: