Show Winners Welfare Parade Brace in Action

Class Winners

Click on the thumbnails to view the full size images or to start a slideshow

Dogs

Minor Puppy Dog
Minor Puppy Dog winner -

Puppy Dog
Puppy Dog winner -

Veteran Dog
Veteran Dog winner -

Special Veteran Dog
Special Veteran Dog winner -

Junior Dog
Junior Dog winner -

Graduate Dog
Graduate Dog winner -

Post Graduate Dog
Post Graduate Dog winner -

Limit Dog
Limit Dog winner -

Open Dog
Open Dog winner -

Special Open Black Dog
Special Open Black Dog winner -

Special Open Brown Dog
Special Open Brown Dog winner -

Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Dog
Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Dog winner -

Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch
Minor Puppy Bitch winner -

Puppy Bitch
Puppy Bitch winner -

Veteran Bitch
Veteran Bitch winner -

Special Veteran Bitch
Special Veteran Bitch winner -

Junior Bitch
Junior Bitch winner -

Graduate Bitch
Graduate Bitch winner -

Post Graduate Bitch
Post Graduate Bitch winner -

Limit Bitch
Limit Bitch winner -

Open Bitch
Open Bitch winner -

Special Open Black Bitch
Special Open Black Bitch winner -

Special Open Brown Bitch
Special Open Brown Bitch winner -

Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Bitch
Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Bitch winner -

Brace

07 April 2018
Sutton Leisure Centre, St. Helens

Judge: Mrs Susan Benyon (Kaijasholme)


BEST IN SHOW

BEST IN SHOW & BEST BLACK IN SHOW

Am Ch Mainlands Anchorbay Now I Know My ABCs
Mrs S Blake, Mrs K Moore & Mrs B Beck

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW & BEST BROWN IN SHOW

Newgradens Llori Nanya JW ShCM
Ms D Ball

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Milthorpe Mr Rochester
Mrs A P Springthorpe

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Ch Darkpeak Fallen Angel
Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar

BEST LANDSEER IN SHOW

BEST LANDSEER IN SHOW

Ch Bridgestone Grip I N'Rip It JW
Mr M & Mrs J Groves

SHOW AWARDS

Trophy table

DOGS

Award Dog Owner
DOG CC Am Ch Mainlands Anchorbay Now I Know My ABCs Mrs S Blake, Mrs K Moore & Mrs B Beck
RES DOG CC Zentaur Der Kapitan Wisperedomen JW Mrs E M Dickson
BEST PUPPY DOG Milthorpe Mr Rochester Mrs A P Springthorpe
BEST VETERAN DOG Dawstenbears Mr Gingles ShCM Ms S L Eden
BEST BLACK DOG Am Ch Mainlands Anchorbay Now I Know My ABCs Mrs S Blake, Mrs K Moore & Mrs B Beck
BEST LANDSEER DOG Carlos Cancrimo (Imp Pol) ShCM Mr & Mrs W J Lloyd, Mrs S Baxter & Mr D Morris
BEST BROWN DOG Spirebear Golden Barley Miss McPhail

BITCHES

Award Dog Owner
BITCH CC Newgradens Llori Nanya JW ShCM Ms D Ball
RES BITCH CC Ch Bridgestone Grip It N'Rip It JW Mr M & Mrs J Groves
BEST PUPPY BITCH Camnoire Final Verdict J Cameron
BEST VETERAN BITCH Ch Darkpeak Fallen Angel Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar
BEST BLACK BITCH King of Helluland Love Actually at Darebear (Imp Svk) Mrs A & Mr S Adair
BEST LANDSEER BITCH Ch Bridgestone Grip It bN'Rip It JW Mr M & Mrs J Groves
BEST BROWN BITCH Newgradens Llori Nanya JW ShCM Ms D Ball

CLASS RESULTS & CRITIQUES



Dogs


Minor Puppy Dog (5,1)

1st - Mrs A P Springthorpe - Milthorpe Mr Rochester:

2nd - Mrs P Lucas - Coltrana As Old As Time:

3rd - Sandbears On The Money - Ms S Blake:

Res - Going For Gold Tender Ebony - Mrs W V Austin & Ms S Baxter:


Puppy Dog (7,1)

1st - Mrs A P Springthorpe - Milthorpe Mr Rochester:

2nd - Miss A Moir & Mrs J Gordon - Newgradens Will I Am:

3rd - Mr & Mrs C Sayle - Gunners Newfs Above 'N' Beyond to Infinity Bear:

Res - Mr T J H & Mrs D Richards - Sheridel Undercover

VHC - Mrs C Morrell - Disoranto Diplomat in Morrelham


Veteran Dog (4,2)

1st - Ms S L Eden - Dawstenbears Mr Gingles ShCM:

2nd - Dr T Sepp - Merrybear What a Cracker:


Special Veteran Dog (1,0)

1st - Mrs W V Austin - Sandbear True Grit of Elbear JW ShCM:


Junior Dog (3,2)

1st - Mrs E M Dickson - Zentaur Der Kapitan Wisperedomen JW:


Graduate Dog (4,1)

1st - Mrs E M Dickson - Zentaur Der Kapitan Wisperedomen JW:

2nd - Mr R & Mrs A Leitch - Camnoire Cannondale JW:

3rd - Mrs D McEvoy - Ticklecove's Lets pretend:


Post Graduate Dog (8,3)

1st - Miss A Moir, W & K Main - Newgradens Chariboo JW ShCM:

2nd - Mrs J A Woodhall - Wyrleybears Peter Pan for Bearhugs JW:

3rd - Miss E MacKenzie - Sandbears Greek God:

Res - Mrs P Lucas - Coltrana Legends of Time

VHC - Mrs A Park - Parkbears First Edition


Limit Dog (7,3)

1st - Miss McPhail - Spirebear Golden Barley:

2nd - Mrs S Blake - Sandbears Soulkeeper Via Luvminewfs JW ShCM:

3rd - Mr R & Mrs S E Land - Just For You Du Domaine De Flambeau (Imp Fra):

Res - Mrs Z Pascoe &: Mr A Courage - Camnoire Charge


Open Dog (5,1)

1st - Mrs D Geddes - Tartandug Nae Bother from Vivaldibears:

2nd - Mr & Mrs C Sayle - Ch Baranova Top Gallant:

3rd - Mr R & Mrs A Leitch - Seafar Last Tango in Paris JW ShCM:

Res - Mrs L Danson - Newruff Centurions Army at Alcaro ShCM


Special Open Black Dog (4,1)

1st - Ms S Blake, Mrs K Moore & Mrs B Beck - Am Ch Mainlands Anchorbay Now I Know My ABCs:

2nd - Miss E MacKenzie - Sandbears Greek God:

3rd - Mrs A Park - Parkbears First Edition:


Special Open Brown Dog (4,0)

1st - Miss McPhail - Spirebear Golden Barley:

2nd - Mrs C M Schofield - Zentaur Land of Confusion at Fieldbears:

3rd - Dr T Sepp - Merrybear What a Cracker:

Res - Miss A Moir & Mrs J Gordon - Newgraden Lets Go All The Way


Special Open White & Black Landseer Dog (5,1)

1st - Mr & Mrs W J Lloyd, Ms S Baxter & Mr D Morris - Carlos Cancrimo (Imp Pol) ShCM:

2nd - Miss A & Mrs J Foster - Mayoss Mariners Star:

3rd - Mrs P Lucas - Coltrana Legends of Time:

Res - Mrs Z Pascoe & Mr A Courage - Camnoire Charge


Bitches


Minor Puppy Bitch (12,2)

1st - Ms D E Sarson & MissJ E Watts - Milthorpe The Secret at Swanpool:

2nd - Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar - Disoranto Juliana Blue at Darkpeak:

3rd - Mr D Duff - King of Helluland My Queen (TAF):

Res - Ms S Blake - Sandbears Stay Humble

VHC - Mrs P Lucas - Coltrana Summer Love


Puppy Bitch (8,1)

1st - J Cameron - Camnoire Final Verdict:

2nd - Ms D E Sarson & Miss J E Watts - Milthorpe The Secret at Swanpool:

3rd - Mr T J H & Mrs D Richards - Sheridel Ursula:

Res - Ms S Blake - Sandbears Cant Ignore Her

VHC - Mr D Duff - King of Helluland My Queen (TAF)


Veteran Bitch (4,1)

1st - Mr G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Ch Zentaur Tea Tee Effen JW ShCM:

2nd - Ms D E & Miss J E Watts - Ch Swanpool Ti Amo Pasticcino JW:

3rd - Mr T J H & Mrs D Richards - Sheridel Sasquahanna:


Special Veteran Bitch (2,0)

1st - Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar - Ch Darkpeak Fallen Angel:

2nd - Mr S M & Mrs K L Hietschold - Chrishelkate Be Dazzled:


Junior Bitch (7,0)

1st - Mrs A & Mr S Adair - King of Helluland Love Actually at Darebear (Imp Svk):

2nd - Mr G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Zentaur Ain't No Thang JW:

3rd - Mr K, Mrs S & Miss A Walden - Angel Eternity Feta Cancrimo:

Res - Mr G J & Mrs P Leech - Mileoak Fujiyama Crest

VHC - Mrs H Webb - New Angels Pretty in Pink (Imp Bel)

Graduate Bitch (9,0)

1st - - :

2nd - - :

3rd - - :

Res - -


Post Graduate Bitch (5,2)

1st - - :

2nd - - :

3rd - - :


Limit Bitch (9,1)

1st - - :

2nd - - :

3rd - - :

Res - -

VHC - -


Open Bitch (2,2)


Special Open Black Bitch (3,2)

1st - - :


Special Open Brown Bitch (3,0)

1st - - :

2nd - - :

3rd - - :


Special Open White & Black Landseer Bitch (2,0)

1st - - :

2nd - - :

Other Competitions


Brace (4,0)

1st - Mr & Mrs C sayle

2nd - Mrs D Geddes

3rd - Mr D Duff

Res - Miss A Moir & Mrs J Gordon