Class Winners

Click on the thumbnails to view the full size images or to start a slideshow

Dogs

Minor Puppy Dog
Minor Puppy Dog winner - Sandbears One Formula NAF

Sandbears One Formula NAF

Puppy Dog
Puppy Dog winner - Zentaur Caught In A Jam

Zentaur Caught In A Jam

Veteran Dog
Veteran Dog winner - Baranova Big Bopper of Elbear JW ShCM

Baranova Big Bopper of Elbear JW ShCM

Graduate Dog
Graduate Dog winner - Sparkybears Tiny Temper

Sparkybears Tiny Temper

Post Graduate Dog
Post Graduate Dog winner - Iron Man Canadian Pearl

Iron Man Canadian Pearl

Limit Dog
Limit Dog winner - Gunnersnewfs Black Desire for Blackcoast

Gunnersnewfs Black Desire for Blackcoast

Open Dog
Open Dog winner - Ch Millthorpe Mr Rochester JW ShCM ShCEx OSW

Ch Millthorpe Mr Rochester JW ShCM ShCEx OSW

Special Open Black Dog
Special Open Black Dog winner - Ch Gunnersnewfs All About Me at Dawstenbears

Ch Gunnersnewfs All About Me at Dawstenbears

Special Open Brown Dog
Special Open Brown Dog winner - Iron Man Canadian Pearl

Iron Man Canadian Pearl

Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Dog
Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Dog winner - Bridgestone Loch Lomnd (AI) JW

Bridgestone Loch Lomond (AI) JW

Bitches

Minor Puppy Bitch
Minor Puppy Bitch winner - King Of Helluland Copacabana for Morrelham NAF

King Of Helluland Copacabana for Morrelham NAF

Puppy Bitch
Puppy Bitch winner - Camnoire Cal Me Pretty

Camnoire Call Me Pretty

Veteran Bitch
Veteran Bitch winner - Ch Zentaur How Fickle My Heart JW ShCM

Ch Zentaur How Fickle My Heart JW ShCM

Special Veteran Bitch
Special Veteran Bitch winner - Ch Zentaur Tee Tea Effen JW ShCM VW

Ch Zentaur Tee Tea Effen JW ShCM VW

Junior Bitch
Junior Bitch winner - Cewrirdwr Morgana

Cewrirdwr Morgana

Graduate Bitch
Graduate Bitch winner - Will Of The Emperor's Could This Be Love (Imp ESP)

Will Of The Emperor's Could This Be Love (Imp ESP)

Post Graduate Bitch
Post Graduate Bitch winner - Sparkybears A Star Is Born

Sparkybears A Star Is Born

Limit Bitch
Limit Bitch winner - Newfangled Bone Voyage to Chrishelkate

Newfangled Bone Voyage to Chrishelkate

Open Bitch
Open Bitch winner - Ch Gunnersnewfs Beyond A Doubt for Lazeybears

Ch Gunnersnewfs Beyond A Doubt for Lazeybears

Special Open Black Bitch
Special Open Black Bitch winner - Ch Camnoire Ghost Kato with Cannark JW

Ch Camnoire Ghost Kato with Cannark JW

Special Open Brown Bitch
Special Open Brown Bitch winner - Zentaur This Is Jam Hot (AI) JW

Zentaur This Is Jam Hot (AI) JW

Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Bitch
Special Open White & Black (Landseer) Bitch winner - Bridgestone Invitational at Kaijasholme

Bridgestone Invitational at Kaijasholme

Brace
Brace - Mr C & Mrs J Sayle

Mr C & Mrs J Sayle

4 December 2021
Tomlinson's Show Hall, Markfield

Judge: Mr Stephen Hourihan (Fastnetrock)


BEST IN SHOW

BEST IN SHOW & BEST BLACK IN SHOW

Ch Camnoire Ghost Kato with Cannark JW
Mrs N Arkell

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW & BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW

Gunnersnewfs Black Desire for Blackcoast
Mrs M Black

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW

Camnoire Call Me Pretty
Ms J & Mrs N Cameron & Arkell

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

BEST VETERAN IN SHOW

Baranova Big Bopper of Elbear JW ShCM
Mrs W V Austin

BEST LANDSEER IN SHOW

BEST LANDSEER IN SHOW

Bridgestone Loch Lomond (AI) JW
Mr M & Mrs J Groves

BEST BROWN IN SHOW

BEST BROWN IN SHOW

Zentaur This Is Jam Hot (AI) JW
Mr G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell

SHOW AWARDS

Trophy table

DOGS

Award Dog Owner
DOG CC Gunnersnewfs Black Desire for Blackcoast Mrs M Black
RES DOG CC Ch Millthorpe Mr Rochester JW ShCM ShCEx OSW Mrs A Springthorpe
BEST PUPPY DOG Sandbears One Formula NAF Ms S Blake
BEST VETERAN DOG Baranova Big Bopper of Elbear JW ShCM Mrs W V Austin
BEST BLACK DOG Gunnersnewfs Black Desire for Blackcoast Mrs M Black
BEST LANDSEER DOG Bridgestone Loch Lomond (AI) JW Mr M & Mrs J Groves
BEST BROWN DOG Iron Man Canadian Pearl Mrs K Blahuta

BITCHES

Award Dog Owner
BITCH CC Ch Camnoire Ghost Kato with Cannark JW Mrs N Arkell
RES BITCH CC Ch Gunnersnewfs Beyond A Doubt for Lazybears Miss S Farrell
BEST PUPPY BITCH Camnoire Call Me Pretty Ms J & Mrs N Cameron & Arkell
BEST VETERAN BITCH Ch Zentaur Tee Tea Effen JW ShCM VW Mr G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell
BEST BLACK BITCH Ch Camnoire Ghost Kato with Cannark JW Mrs N Arkell
BEST LANDSEER BITCH Bridgestone Invitational at Kaijasholme Mrs S M Benyon
BEST BROWN BITCH Zentaur This Is Jam Hot (AI) JW Mr G J, Mrs T A & Misses E G & F L Coldwell

CLASS RESULTS & CRITIQUES



Dogs


Minor Puppy Dog (4,0)

1st - Ms S Blake - Sandbears One Formula NAF:

2nd - Mr E M Dickson - Zentaur Caught In A Jam:

3rd - Mr M Drakeford - Sasquatch Zero To Hero:

Res - Mrs K Steels - Nurburgnewf Ironman


Puppy Dog (5,0)

1st - Mrs E M Dickson - Zentaur Caught In A Jam:

2nd - Miss C Boath - Newfangled Frute Bat:

3rd - Ms J McDonald - Newfangled Frute looney:

Res - Mr D & Mrs A Duff - Titanbears Vainglorious

VHC - Mr B & Mrs P Miller - Barachois Alter Ego


Veteran Dog (3,0)

1st - Mrs W V Austin - Baranova Big Bopper of Elbear JW ShCM:

2nd - Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar - Ch Cape Lewisporte Nirvana at Darkpeak (Imp BEL) JW:

3rd - Miss S McPhail - Spirebear Golden Barley:


Special Veteran Dog (0,0)


Junior Dog (1,1)


Graduate Dog (5,1)

1st - Mrs S L Wilson - Sparkybears Tiny Temper:

2nd - Mr P Dickinson - Barracechi Pinot Noir:

3rd - Msn K Thompson - Comfortcove You Can Fly to Safeharbour:

Res - Mr C & Mrs J Sayle - Gunnersnewfs Above N Beyond to Infinity Bear


Post Graduate Dog (7,1)

1st - Mrs K Blahuta - Iron Man Canadian Pearl:

2nd - Mr J & Mrs T Mycock - Zentaur Hot Diggity (AI):

3rd - Ms S Blake - Sandbears Masterpiece:

Res - Mesdames K & E G Hietschold & Bone - Newfangled Playing Coy

VHC - Mrs L & Mr T Chapman - Vodahond Prince Charming


Limit Dog (8,2)

1st - Mrs M Black - Gunnersnewfs Black Desire for Blackcoast:

2nd - Mrs H & Mrs E Hudson & Bone - Newfangled Bone Idle:

3rd - Mrs W V & Ms S Austin & Baxter - Going For Gold Tender Ebony:

Res - Mr K & Mrs K Hosie - Larkharbour Hitchin A Ride to Shadowrise Ir Jun Ch

VHC - Mr K & Mrs S Crosier - Nurburgnewf Cayman


Open Dog (4,1)

1st - Mrs A Springthorpe - Ch Millthorpe Mr Rochester JW ShCM ShCEx OSW:

2nd - Ms S Blake - Ch Sandbears On The Money JW:

3rd - Mrs J Ryan - Newfangled Shenanigans:


Special Open Black Dog (4,0)

1st - Mr S & Mrs D Milburn - Ch Gunnersnewfs All About Me at Dawstenbears:

2nd - Mr C & Mrs J Sayle - Ch Baranova Top Gallant:

3rd - Miss C Latham - Disoranto Diplomat in Morrelham NAF :

Res - Mr R C Burton - Vodahond Against All Odds


Special Open Brown Dog (4,1)

1st - Mrs K Blahuta - Iron Man Canadian Pearl:

2nd - Mrs S L Wilson - Sparkybears Tiny Temper:

3rd - Miss S McPhail - Spirebear Golden Barley:


Special Open White & Black Landseer Dog (2,1)

1st - Mr M & Mrs J Groves - Bridgestone Loch Lomond (AI) JW:


Bitches


Minor Puppy Bitch (5,1)

1st - Miss C Latham - King Of Helluland Copacobana for Morrelham NAF:

2nd - Mr G J, Mrs T A, Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Zentaur Pump Up The Jam:

3rd - Miss M Bull - Sandbears What Ya Fancy NAF TAF:

Res - Miss L & Mr J Smith - Newetta's Precious In Brown for Comfortcove (Imp DNK) NAF TAF


Puppy Bitch (8,1)

1st - Ms J & Mrs N Cameron & Arkell - Camnoire Call Me Pretty:

2nd - Mr D & Mrs A Duff - Titanbears Wicked Method:

3rd - Mr K & Mrs K Hosie - Newfangled Frute And Nutter at Shadowrise:

Res - Mr D & Mrs A Duff - Titanbears Toil And Trouble

VHC - Mr K & Mrs R Mercer - Larkharbour Blade


Veteran Bitch (3,1)

1st - Mr G J, Mrs T A, Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Ch Zentaur How Fickle My Heart JW ShCM:

2nd - M Jenkins - Ticklecove's Sofia:


Special Veteran Bitch (1,0)

1st - Mr G J, Mrs T A, Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Ch Zentaur Tee Tea Effen JW ShCN VW:


Junior Bitch (3,0)

1st - Mr & Mrs W J Lloyd - Cewrirdwr Morgana:

2nd - Mrs Petersone - Zvezdnij Dar Odie:

3rd - Miss L & Mr J Smith - Newetta's Precious In Brown for Comfortcove (Imp DNK) NAF TAF:


Graduate Bitch (6,2)

1st - Miss R Haresign - Will Of The Emperor's Could This Be Love (Imp ESP):

2nd - Mr P & Ms Y K Reynolds & Ow - Barracechi Sugar Plum Fairy (AI):

3rd - Mrs E & Mrs M Bone & Jenkins - Newfangled Realms Of Glory:

Res - Mrs Petersone - Zvezdnij Dar Odie


Post Graduate Bitch (7,2)

1st - Miss J J A & Mr R C Burton - Sparkybears A Star Is Born:

2nd - Mrs H Webb - Barracechi Limited Edition (AI):

3rd - Mrs J Ryan - Newfangled Juniper Berry at Elleandre:

Res - Mrs K Steels - Nurburgnewf Beamer


Limit Bitch (5,1)

1st - Mr S M & Mrs K L Hietschold - Newfangled Bone Voyage to Chrishelkate:

2nd - Miss S & Mrs R Mills & Chatburn - Zentaur Drop It Like Its Hot for Oialt (AI) JW:

3rd - Mrs A Springthorpe - Sandbears First Class at Millthorpe:

Res - Mr & Mrs W J lloyd - Cewrirdwr Llyn Eiddew (AI)


Open Bitch (7,2)

1st - Miss S Farrell - Ch Gunnersnewfs Beyond A Doubt for Lazeybears: .

2nd - Mr A G & Mrs K J Farrar - Ch Disoranto Juliana Blue at Darkpeak (Imp POL) JW:

3rd - Mrs A & Mr S Adair - Ch King Of Helluland Love Actually at Darebear (Imp SVK) JW ShCM ShCEx OSW:

Res - Mr K & Mrs R Mercer - Ir Ch King Of Helluland Keep Distance at Larkharbour

VHC - Mr D & Mrs A Duff - Ir Ch King Of Helluland My Queen at Titanbears (Imp SVK) JW ShCM ShCEx OSW


Special Open Black Bitch (4,1)

1st - Mrs N Arkell - Ch Camnoire Ghost Kato with Cannark JW:

2nd - Mrs C & Mr D Baldock - Ch Gunnersnewfs All Or Nothing JW:

3rd - Mr & Mrs W J Lloyd - Excalibur's Lady Of The Lake Newfoundlandhills (Imp ITA):


Special Open Brown Bitch (4,1)

1st - Mr G J, Mrs T A, Misses E G & F L Coldwell - Zentaur This Is Jam Hot (AI) JW:

2nd - Mrs Petersone - Zvezdnij Dar Odie:

3rd - Mrs K Steels - Nurburgnewf Beamer:


Special Open White & Black Landseer Bitch (2,1)

1st - Mrs S M Benyon - Bridgestone Invitational at Kaijasholme:

Other Competitions


Brace (3,0)

1st - Mr C & Mrs J Sayle -

2nd - Mr D & Mrs A Duff -

3rd - Mr D & Mrs A Duff -